PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Notice

Please take the time to read through this information carefully.

360HFT respects and protects your privacy. This notice sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations and requirements of the users, the website at www.360hft.com and the website owners. Furthermore, the way we use, store and protect any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will also be detailed within this notice.

 

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you book an appointment we collect personal details such as your name, email and telephone number(s). This information is used to identify you and contact you about the appointments and services you have booked.

To provide safe and effective treatment and/or training we also need to collect information such as your medical background and lifestyle choices. This information is only used to make sure your treatment is as effective as possible.

Whilst you use the website we also receive information about your computer such as your IP address, operating system and browser details. This information helps us provide a better website experience for you.

CONSENT

When you provide us with your personal information in the course of booking an appointment, completing your consultation form, making a payment or contacting us about our services, you are giving your consent to us collecting that information and using it for that specific reason.

With your consent we will share your treatment plan with a recommended health care professional in order to progress your treatment plan.

We will not use your personal information for any secondary reason, like marketing, unless we have asked you directly for consent to do so.

How do I withdraw my consent?                                                                 

For the purpose of legal protection we are required to hold the personal information you have given to us in the course of provide you with massage services and the notes about those treatments for a minimum of seven years.

Seven years after your last treatment we will permanently delete all your personal information that we hold.

If you withdraw your consent during the seven year retention period, we will archive your data until the seven year period expires.

Whilst your information is archived, we will not access or process it in any way accept if needed for legal protection or if we are required to do so by law.

Should you wish to withdraw your consent at any time please email admin@360hft.com with your request.

How can I access, update or amend my personal information?             

You have the right to review the personal information we store about you at any time. These will be sent as an attachment by email.

You also have the right to request we update or amend your data if it is incorrect.

To action any of these rights at any time please email: admin@360hft.com with your request.

 

DISCLOSURE

Unless required to do so by law, we will not otherwise share, sell or distribute any of the information you provide to us without your consent.

 

DATA HANDLING & STORAGE

Your digital data is stored securely on computers which are password protected.  Paper documents are kept in a secure cabinet in a locked/secure room.

 

PAYMENT 

In general, the third-party provider we use will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

Once you leave our website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms & Conditions.

 

THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers we use will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

 

LINKS

When you click links on our website, they may direct you away from our website. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Once you leave our website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms & Conditions.

 

SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

If this business is acquired or merged with another business, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that they may continue to provide you with the massage services you have requested.

 

QUESTIONS & CONTACT INFORMATION

To request your information is updated, amended or deleted, or if you have any questions about how your information is collected, stored and used, please email admin@360hft.com.

 

COMPLAINTS

If, for any reason, you are unhappy with how we are handling your data, please raise your concerns with us first, so that we can seek a resolution. If you are still not satisfied, then you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

 

CONTACT

Email: admin@360hft.com

Looking for a plant based protein that taste amazing?

Want to get more from your body and help it to recover?